TextMed
TextMap   :   TextMed   :   Textblg   :   TextBiz   :   Make homepage!   :   Link to us   :   Help?
Beijing, CHN   |   City


Relational Network
Reference Time Series
References Per Million vs. Moving Average
News Sector Distribution
Reference Share by Type News vs. Business vs. Entertainment vs. Sports vs. Other
Sentiment Analysis
Polarity Ranks vs. Subjectivity Ranks
Juxtapositions for Beijing, CHN
NameCoref./Ref.
China
Shanghai, CHN
tuberculosis
Guangzhou, CHN
METHODS
Chinese
Heatmap
Juxtapositions for Beijing, CHN:

Historic (1865-12-01 to 2009-12-20)
Rank Entity Name Count Score Coref./Ref.
1 China 1051 5860.0
2 Shanghai, CHN 334 2542.9
3 tuberculosis 303 1453.7
4 Guangzhou, CHN 159 1438.0
5 METHODS 464 1169.1
6 Chinese 227 1093.1
7 OBJECTIVE 363 1088.9
8 Tianjin, CHN 102 971.8
9 Hong Kong, HKG 132 914.1
10 severe acute respiratory syndrome 116 847.1
11 Mycobacterium 138 818.5
12 `` M. '' 88 463.2
13 Guangdong 44 432.7
14 SARS 55 430.7
15 Shenyang, CHN 41 427.1
10 years (1999-12-23 to 2009-12-20)
Rank Entity Name Count Score Coref./Ref.
1 China 773 3908.3
2 Shanghai, CHN 198 1359.2
3 tuberculosis 285 1152.8
4 Guangzhou, CHN 104 865.0
5 OBJECTIVE 343 793.9
6 METHODS 428 783.6
7 severe acute respiratory syndrome 116 756.1
8 Mycobacterium 135 692.9
9 Hong Kong, HKG 108 668.0
10 Chinese 152 613.3
11 Tianjin, CHN 46 404.2
12 SARS 55 387.5
13 `` M. '' 86 384.7
14 PM2.5 43 376.2
15 Haarlem, NLD 32 320.1
365 days (2008-12-20 to 2009-12-20)
Rank Entity Name Count Score Coref./Ref.
1 China 69 343.4
2 tuberculosis 22 98.5
3 ST-elevation myocardial infarction 6 67.3
4 Mycobacterium 12 65.1
5 East African-Indian 7 60.9
6 Fu Wai Hospital 4 48.8
7 Chinese 10 37.8
8 coronary heart disease 5 33.6
9 organochlorine pesticides 3 32.4
10 `` M. '' 8 31.4
11 East Asia 4 30.4
12 METHODS 16 29.1
13 gastroenteritis 4 29.1
14 PR China 3 27.7
15 Shanghai, CHN 5 27.6
Popularity Time Series:

References Per Million vs. Moving Average (log|linear)

Reference Share by Type News vs. Business vs. Entertainment vs. Sports vs. Other
Sentiment Analysis for Beijing, CHN:

Polarity Ranks vs. Subjectivity Ranks
Positive Raw Counts vs. Negative Raw Counts (log|linear)
Where is Beijing, CHN HOT?:


Relational Network:


Also known as: Beijing, CHN, BEijing, CHN.
Generated on 14th September 2009 21:33
About TextMed   :   Research Papers   :   TextMed Team   :   Disclaimer   :   Contact Us   :   TextMap Blog   :   General Sentiment
Copyright (c) 2009 The Research Foundation of State University of New York
Computer Science Department at Stony Brook University
Weblog Crawler Powered by Spinn3r