TextMed
TextMap   :   TextMed   :   Textblg   :   TextBiz   :   Make homepage!   :   Link to us   :   Help?
Tokyo, JPN   |   City


Relational Network
Reference Time Series
References Per Million vs. Moving Average
News Sector Distribution
Reference Share by Type News vs. Business vs. Entertainment vs. Sports vs. Other
Sentiment Analysis
Polarity Ranks vs. Subjectivity Ranks
Juxtapositions for Tokyo, JPN
NameCoref./Ref.
Japan
Osaka
National Cancer Center Hospital
Japanese
METHODS
Cancer Institute Hospital
Heatmap
Juxtapositions for Tokyo, JPN:

Historic (1865-12-01 to 2009-12-20)
Rank Entity Name Count Score Coref./Ref.
1 Japan 1827 10368.2
2 Osaka 102 926.8
3 National Cancer Center Hospital 84 866.2
4 Japanese 165 856.0
5 METHODS 217 553.0
6 Cancer Institute Hospital 48 530.6
7 Department 71 453.2
8 Okinawa 42 433.3
9 Ophthalmology 45 381.3
10 Olympus 31 327.3
11 University of Tokyo 26 316.8
12 Kyoto 29 308.9
13 tuberculosis 53 292.8
14 Shanghai, CHN 27 288.3
15 USA 38 283.5
10 years (1999-12-23 to 2009-12-20)
Rank Entity Name Count Score Coref./Ref.
1 Japan 1081 6035.2
2 Osaka 57 502.7
3 National Cancer Center Hospital 43 434.7
4 Japanese 80 364.8
5 METHODS 187 351.6
6 Ophthalmology 40 310.6
7 Department 52 297.3
8 Olympus 20 197.7
9 Kyoto 17 173.3
10 USA 25 168.5
11 Okinawa 16 158.1
12 Chiba 15 155.2
13 Cancer Institute Hospital 14 155.0
14 Nagano 13 145.8
15 Germany 27 143.3
365 days (2008-12-20 to 2009-12-20)
Rank Entity Name Count Score Coref./Ref.
1 Japan 53 317.5
2 Osaka 8 75.4
3 Okinawa 5 48.1
4 National Cancer Center Hospital 4 34.3
5 Taipei, TWN 3 33.7
6 Miyazaki 3 30.9
7 Kansai 3 30.2
8 Fujirebio 3 30.0
9 Brescia 2 25.8
10 Invatec 2 25.8
11 Italy 2 25.8
12 Zeon Medical Inc. 2 25.8
13 New York 3 25.3
14 ST-segment 2 23.0
15 ST-segment elevation myocardial infarction 2 22.6
Popularity Time Series:

References Per Million vs. Moving Average (log|linear)

Reference Share by Type News vs. Business vs. Entertainment vs. Sports vs. Other
Sentiment Analysis for Tokyo, JPN:

Polarity Ranks vs. Subjectivity Ranks
Positive Raw Counts vs. Negative Raw Counts (log|linear)
Where is Tokyo, JPN HOT?:


Relational Network:


Also known as: Tokyo, JPN, TOKYO, JPN.
Generated on 14th September 2009 22:22
About TextMed   :   Research Papers   :   TextMed Team   :   Disclaimer   :   Contact Us   :   TextMap Blog   :   General Sentiment
Copyright (c) 2009 The Research Foundation of State University of New York
Computer Science Department at Stony Brook University
Weblog Crawler Powered by Spinn3r