TextMed
TextMap   :   TextMed   :   Textblg   :   TextBiz   :   Make homepage!   :   Link to us   :   Help?
cardiovascular diseases   |   Disease


Relational Network
Reference Time Series
References Per Million vs. Moving Average
News Sector Distribution
Reference Share by Type News vs. Business vs. Entertainment vs. Sports vs. Other
Sentiment Analysis
Polarity Ranks vs. Subjectivity Ranks
Juxtapositions for cardiovascular diseases
NameCoref./Ref.
hypertension
diabetes
atherosclerosis
cancer
obesity
heart disease
Heatmap
Juxtapositions for cardiovascular diseases:

Historic (1865-12-01 to 2009-12-20)
Rank Entity Name Count Score Coref./Ref.
1 hypertension 1186 3802.5
2 diabetes 831 2752.9
3 atherosclerosis 523 2173.9
4 cancer 812 1750.9
5 obesity 413 1581.9
6 heart disease 318 1391.0
7 pathogenesis 404 1356.9
8 heart failure 371 1353.5
9 diabetes mellitus 350 1311.6
10 BACKGROUND 560 1263.4
11 stroke 374 1217.1
12 myocardial infarction 299 1052.9
13 blood pressure 325 926.7
14 cholesterol 237 802.4
15 stress 312 786.6
10 years (1999-12-23 to 2009-12-20)
Rank Entity Name Count Score Coref./Ref.
1 hypertension 807 2436.0
2 diabetes 689 1890.8
3 atherosclerosis 421 1504.4
4 obesity 331 1040.7
5 cancer 576 975.1
6 pathogenesis 321 884.8
7 heart failure 287 859.3
8 diabetes mellitus 260 805.6
9 BACKGROUND 488 777.7
10 stroke 270 683.5
11 myocardial infarction 188 549.9
12 heart disease 143 534.8
13 blood pressure 203 495.2
14 inflammation 191 495.1
15 stress 258 474.5
365 days (2008-12-20 to 2009-12-20)
Rank Entity Name Count Score Coref./Ref.
1 diabetes 56 153.7
2 hypertension 40 125.7
3 rabbit 6 66.1
4 atherosclerosis 18 63.9
5 pathogenesis 21 63.8
6 BACKGROUND 39 62.2
7 stress 27 55.8
8 obesity 20 52.1
9 EPCs 6 45.2
10 gamma-glutamyltransferase 7 42.7
11 stroke 20 41.8
12 inflammation 17 41.1
13 CoLaus 4 39.1
14 renal failure 9 38.8
15 Psychiatric arm of the population-based CoLaus study 4 38.0
Popularity Time Series:

References Per Million vs. Moving Average (log|linear)

Reference Share by Type News vs. Business vs. Entertainment vs. Sports vs. Other
Sentiment Analysis for cardiovascular diseases:

Polarity Ranks vs. Subjectivity Ranks
Positive Raw Counts vs. Negative Raw Counts (log|linear)
Where is cardiovascular diseases HOT?:


Relational Network:


Also known as: cardiovascular diseases, cardio vascular diseases, Cardiovascular-diseases, Cardiovascular diseases, Cardiovascular Diseases., Cardiovascular Diseases, CardioVascular Diseases, CArdiovascular diseases, CArdiovascular Diseases, CARDIOVASCULAR DISEASES.
Generated on 14th September 2009 17:43
About TextMed   :   Research Papers   :   TextMed Team   :   Disclaimer   :   Contact Us   :   TextMap Blog   :   General Sentiment
Copyright (c) 2009 The Research Foundation of State University of New York
Computer Science Department at Stony Brook University
Weblog Crawler Powered by Spinn3r