TextMed
TextMap   :   TextMed   :   Textblg   :   TextBiz   :   Make homepage!   :   Link to us   :   Help?
myocardial infarction   |   Disease


Relational Network
Reference Time Series
References Per Million vs. Moving Average
News Sector Distribution
Reference Share by Type News vs. Business vs. Entertainment vs. Sports vs. Other
Sentiment Analysis
Polarity Ranks vs. Subjectivity Ranks
Juxtapositions for myocardial infarction
NameCoref./Ref.
angina
acute myocardial infarction
stroke
heart failure
thrombolysis
angina pectoris
Heatmap
Juxtapositions for myocardial infarction:

Historic (1865-12-01 to 2009-12-20)
Rank Entity Name Count Score Coref./Ref.
1 angina 7513 32000.5
2 acute myocardial infarction 6943 31205.3
3 stroke 7593 22234.2
4 heart failure 6124 18860.9
5 thrombolysis 2999 13051.2
6 angina pectoris 2887 12434.1
7 ST-segment 2185 11063.4
8 coronary artery disease 3431 10418.1
9 ST-elevation 1429 9460.5
10 streptokinase 1579 7735.5
11 BACKGROUND 4197 7718.2
12 chest pain 1939 7323.3
13 Acute 2268 6986.2
14 heart disease 2376 6623.6
15 percutaneous coronary intervention 1282 6468.4
10 years (1999-12-23 to 2009-12-20)
Rank Entity Name Count Score Coref./Ref.
1 acute myocardial infarction 3863 17169.5
2 stroke 5415 15772.8
3 angina 3423 15423.4
4 heart failure 3754 11547.9
5 ST-segment 1710 8571.4
6 ST-elevation 1416 8331.6
7 percutaneous coronary intervention 1272 5420.9
8 coronary artery disease 1608 4712.4
9 angina pectoris 1017 4670.4
10 BACKGROUND 3245 4588.2
11 thrombolysis 1102 4534.4
12 left ventricular 1132 3861.6
13 Acute 1064 3401.8
14 hypertension 1623 3089.9
15 CI 1578 2847.9
365 days (2008-12-20 to 2009-12-20)
Rank Entity Name Count Score Coref./Ref.
1 ST-segment 171 885.3
2 stroke 295 806.0
3 ST-elevation 123 695.9
4 acute myocardial infarction 156 691.7
5 heart failure 216 654.0
6 angina 108 504.7
7 percutaneous coronary intervention 121 493.2
8 angina pectoris 50 241.4
9 left ventricular 74 237.8
10 ST-elevation myocardial infarction 47 223.4
11 coronary artery disease 74 205.3
12 ST-segment elevation myocardial infarction 42 200.4
13 BACKGROUND 148 174.1
14 thrombosis 58 165.4
15 thrombolysis 38 151.1
Popularity Time Series:

References Per Million vs. Moving Average (log|linear)

Reference Share by Type News vs. Business vs. Entertainment vs. Sports vs. Other
Sentiment Analysis for myocardial infarction:

Polarity Ranks vs. Subjectivity Ranks
Positive Raw Counts vs. Negative Raw Counts (log|linear)
Where is myocardial infarction HOT?:


Relational Network:


Also known as: myocardial-infarction, myocardial infarction, myocardial inFarction, myocardial iNfarction, myocardial iNfarcTion, myocardial Infarction, myocaRdial Infarction, as myocardial infarction, Myocardial infarction, Myocardial Infarction, Myocardial INfarction, MYOCARDIAL infarction, MYOCARDIAL INFARCTION.
Generated on 14th September 2009 15:43
About TextMed   :   Research Papers   :   TextMed Team   :   Disclaimer   :   Contact Us   :   TextMap Blog   :   General Sentiment
Copyright (c) 2009 The Research Foundation of State University of New York
Computer Science Department at Stony Brook University
Weblog Crawler Powered by Spinn3r